Leaders Council of The Youth Union
Within the framework of execution of the governmental Decree “On measures on efficiency improvement of the state youth policy and support of activity of the Youth Union of Uzbekistan” and Resolution “On comprehensive measures on activity improvement of the Youth Union of Uzbekistan”, the Leaders Council under the Youth Union has commenced its activity in the JSC "KDB Bank Uzbekistan".
Under its activity, the Leaders Council performs the promotion of opinions and proposals of young employees of the JSC "KDB Bank Uzbekistan" on the successive and effective implementation of the state youth policy, the all-around support of youth and the fundamental reform of the system to protect its rights and legitimate interests.
Currently, the Bank employs more than 70 of young people. We have organized the “Young bankers’ Club with the purpose of improvement of their skills and knowledge. Moreover, the club helps them to share their idea with each other.